CementJob
Advertisement

Quarterfinals

106

Bout 1 - Sheldon Seymour, Troy, pinned Blake Wirt, Line Mountain, 3:17

Bout 2 - Kaiden Wagner, Lewisburg, pinned Mason Konigus, Lake Lehman, 2:57

Bout 3 - Gavin Bradley, Athens, pinned Kristopher Fronseca, Elmer L. Meyers, 0:48

Bout 4 - Andrew Johnson, Danville, pinned Owen Woods, Tunkhannock, 0:53

113

Bout 5 - Gable Strickland, Benton, pinned Liam Goodrich, Jersey Shore, 2:45

Bout 6 - Kole Biscoe, Southern Columbia, pinned Gavin Crawford, Blue Ridge, 0:59

Bout 7 - Gabriel Gramly, Mifflinburg, pinned Jack Lynett, Scranton Prep, 1:02

Bout 8 - Mason Leshock, Line Mountain, pinned Michael Bluhm, Lackawanna Trail, 5:16

120

Bout 9 - David Evans, Tunkhannock, won by decision against Aidan Steininger, Midd-West, 8-2

Bout 10 - Noah Hunt, Warrior Run, won by major decision against Joe Rowley, Hanover Area, 15-2

Bout 11 - Kyler Crawford, Milton, won by decision against Antonio D'Appolonio, Scranton Prep, 5-2

Bout 12 - Brock Lutz, Montoursville, won by decision against Jacob Bruyn, Wyalusing Valley, 5-2

126

Bout 13 - Tanner Walter, Milton, won by decision against Nathan McArthur, Blue Ridge, 5-3

Bout 14 - Bryce Vollman, Muncy, won by forfeit against

Bout 15 - Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, pinned Ayden Berndt, Scranton Prep, 2:54

Bout 16 - Matthew Carpenter, Williamson, won by major decision against Benjamin Heinrich, Hughesville, 14-2

132

Bout 17 - Patrick Edmonson, Southern Columbia, won by technical fall against Logan Newton, Wyalusing Valley, 18-2, 4:36

Bout 18 - Robert Long, Lake Lehman, won by major decision against Ian Coller, Line Mountain, 13-0

Bout 19 - Nathan Higley, Sullivan County, won by major decision against Dalton Klinges, Lackawanna Trail, 17-3

Bout 20 - Joseph Hester, Montrose, pinned Devon Deem, Montgomery, 1:17

138

Bout 21 - Mario Barberio, Muncy, won by decision against Michael Minor, Southern Columbia, 5-3

Bout 22 - Clayton Reed, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Joe Monahan, Scranton Prep, 7-3

Bout 23 - Avery Bassett, Midd-West, pinned Josh Bonomo, Lake Lehman, 0:16

Bout 24 - Luke Gorg, Hughesville, won by decision against Connor Wrobleski, Wyoming, 8-6

145

Bout 25 - Nate Snyder, Central Columbia, won by decision against Gavin D'Amato, Tunkhannock, 3-1

Bout 26 - Kameron Kline, Midd-West, won by decision against Matthew Leslie, Western Wayne, 10-5

Bout 27 - Eric Gessner, Mifflinburg, won by decision against Hunter Burke, Lake Lehman, 2-0

Bout 28 - Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia, pinned Preston Rogers, Towanda, 0:48

152

Bout 29 - Daniel Erickson, Hanover Area, won by decision against Coleman Good, Muncy, 5-1

Bout 30 - Adam Roe, Blue Ridge, won by decision against Cael Crebs, Montoursville, 4-3

Bout 31 - Shane Miller, Southern Columbia, won by decision against Jake Trumbower, Lake Lehman, 6-2

Bout 32 - Nolan Lear, Benton, won by decision against Isaac Cory, Troy, 5-0

160

Bout 33 - Cade Linn, Southern Columbia, pinned Joe Rodriguez, Midd-West, 2:17

Bout 34 - Ty Nixon, Muncy, won by technical fall against Thomas Gudykunst, Blue Ridge, 26-9, 5:56

Bout 35 - Cooper Mosier, Towanda, pinned Savon Collins, Elmer L. Meyers, 1:19

Bout 36 - Jacob Busch, Central Columbia, won by major decision against Kasen Taylor, Western Wayne, 10-2

170

Bout 37 - Dylan Bennett, Montoursville, won by decision against Ethan Gush, Muncy, 4-1

Bout 38 - Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, won by decision against Robin Wrobleski, Wyoming, 7-2

Bout 39 - David Galasso, Athens, pinned Alexander Hollister, Western Wayne, 1:47

Bout 40 - Nick Zaboski, Lake Lehman, won by decision against Jansen Houdeshell, Mifflinburg, 5-3

182

Bout 41 - Hunter O'Connor, Jersey Shore, won by decision against Shane Weidner, Mount Carmel, 8-7

Bout 42 - Cameron Andrews, North Penn-Liberty, pinned Marc Avila, Montrose, 1:55

Bout 43 - Michael Kustanbauter, Muncy, won by technical fall against Vincent Bowers, Wyoming, 15-0, 2:27

Bout 44 - Tyler Waltman, Southern Columbia, pinned Jeffrey Meader, Tunkhannock, 1:41

195

Bout 45 - Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia, won by forfeit against Trey Lauver, Midd-West

Bout 46 - Jack Schecterly, Central Columbia, pinned Nick Marabell, Tunkhannock, 1:34

Bout 47 - Gable Crebs, Montoursville, pinned Thomas Nalbone, Lake Lehman, 0:37

Bout 48 - Clay Green, Towanda, won by decision against Bryan Ryan, Montrose, 8-4

220

Bout 49 - Dakotah Snyder, Lewisburg, pinned Jackson Chilson, Wyalusing Valley, 3:16

Bout 50 - Preston Zachman, Southern Columbia, pinned Eli Aldrich, Blue Ridge, 0:34

Bout 51 - Cameron Wood, Montoursville, pinned Bryce VanFleet, Lackawanna Trail, 0:36

Bout 52 - TJ Meehan, Lake Lehman, won by decision against Zach Poust, Benton, 5-2

285

Bout 53 - Lear Quinton, Southern Columbia, won by decision against Randy Wildrick, Wyalusing Valley, 5-0

Bout 54 - Owen Zechman, Midd-West, pinned Justin Kelley, Montrose, 1:12

Bout 55 - Nevin Rauch, Milton, pinned Jack McAllister, Western Wayne, 5:29

Bout 56 - Dawson Brown, Northeast Bradford, pinned Jhamal Zacharias, Tunkhannock, 3:26

Advertisement