CementJob
Advertisement

Quarterfinals

106

Bout 1 - Sheldon Seymour, Troy, won by forfeit against

Bout 2 - Gabriel Gramly, Mifflinburg, pinned Jason Carver, Elmer L. Meyers, 1:09

Bout 3 - Gable Strickland, Benton, pinned Antonio D'Appolonio, Scranton Prep, 4:17

Bout 4 - Blake Wirt, Line Mountain, pinned Tristyn Bodie, Honesdale, 1:49

113

Bout 5 - Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville, won by major decision against Mario Barberio, Muncy, 9-1

Bout 6 - Darren Schum, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Joe Rowley, Hanover Area, 5-1

Bout 7 - Patrick Edmonson, Southern Columbia, pinned Peter West, Honesdale, 1:35

Bout 8 - Noah Hunt, Warrior Run, won by decision against Nicholas Yule, Berwick, 10-4

120

Bout 9 - Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia, pinned Logan Newton, Wyalusing Valley, 0:33

Bout 10 - Justin Gessner, Lewisburg, won by major decision against Zack Stuart, Lake Lehman, 13-5

Bout 11 - Luke Gorg, Hughesville, won by technical fall against Nathan McArthur, Blue Ridge, 15-0, 4:00

Bout 12 - Coleman Good, Muncy, pinned Sammy Segers, Scranton Prep, 3:42

126

Bout 13 - Austin Burkhart, Athens, won by decision against Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, 5-2

Bout 14 - Avery Bassett, Midd-West, pinned Robert Long, Lake Lehman, 2:38

Bout 15 - Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run, won by decision against Joseph Hester, Montrose, 7-2

Bout 16 - Brandon Judge, Valley View, pinned Bryce Vollman, Muncy, 3:58

132

Bout 17 - Cole Rhone, Benton, pinned Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin, 1:32

Bout 18 - Chris Horton, Athens, won by major decision against Garrett Kolb, Lake Lehman, 18-4

Bout 19 - Joe Klock, Muncy, pinned Oliver Egan, Scranton Prep, 3:37

Bout 20 - Nathan Higley, Sullivan County, won by technical fall against Matthew Davis, Honesdale, 17-1, 6:00

138

Bout 21 - Noah Stamm, Milton, won by major decision against Michael Minor, Southern Columbia, 11-2

Bout 22 - Trevor Bingaman, Mifflinburg, won by major decision against Hunter Burke, Lake Lehman, 12-3

Bout 23 - Matt Milbrand, Bloomsburg, pinned Mikyle Fabrizio, Montrose, 1:06

Bout 24 - Luke O'Connor, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Matthew Leslie, Western Wayne, 6-0

145

Bout 25 - Daniel Erickson, Hanover Area, won by decision against Coleman Good, Muncy, 1-0

Bout 26 - Colton Babcock, Benton, won by major decision against Jake Trumbower, Lake Lehman, 10-2

Bout 27 - Adam Roe, Blue Ridge, won by decision against Noah Ettinger, Midd-West, 11-10

Bout 28 - Dylan Bennett, Montoursville, won by major decision against Riley Walker, North Penn-Liberty, 16-4

152

Bout 29 - Cade Linn, Southern Columbia, won by decision against Cooper Mosier, Towanda, 3-1

Bout 30 - Timothy Ward, Canton, won by decision against Brandon Lawson, Honesdale, 2-0

Bout 31 - Noah Gush, Muncy, won by decision against Nick Zaboski, Lake Lehman, 7-3

Bout 32 - Braden Mcintosh, Western Wayne, pinned Wyatt Bassett, Midd-West, 4:44

160

Bout 33 - Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Jake Carpenter, Shamokin, 3-0

Bout 34 - Nate Bradley, Athens, won by technical fall against Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep, 16-1, 5:12

Bout 35 - Gable Crebs, Montoursville, pinned Kasen Taylor, Western Wayne, 1:50

Bout 36 - Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg, pinned Corey Mruk, Wyoming, 1:53

170

Bout 37 - Owen Hivner, Lackawanna Trail, won by decision against Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore, 7-3

Bout 38 - Michael Kustanbauter, Muncy, won by major decision against Michael O`Day, Honesdale, 13-1

Bout 39 - David Galasso, Athens, won by decision against Cole Aukema, Montrose, 11-5

Bout 40 - Anthony Scicchitano, Southern Columbia, pinned Ed Mapes, Wyalusing Valley, 4:24

182

Bout 41 - Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia, pinned Jacob Mattive, Bloomsburg, 0:31

Bout 42 - Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg, won by decision against JJ Hooper, Hanover Area, 9-4

Bout 43 - Hunter O'Connor, Jersey Shore, pinned Jon Kabonick, Honesdale, 1:56

Bout 44 - Christian Wachter, Warrior Run, won by decision against Justin Joseph, Wyoming, 4-1

195

Bout 45 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville, won by technical fall against Manus McCracken, Mount Carmel, 15-0, 1:34

Bout 46 - Ethan Long, Line Mountain, pinned TJ Meehan, Lake Lehman, 0:58

Bout 47 - Lear Quinton, Southern Columbia, pinned Jaryn Polit-Moran, Wyoming, 2:26

Bout 48 - David Tomb, Jersey Shore, won by decision against Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep, 9-7

220

Bout 49 - Hunter Poust, Muncy, won by decision against Michael Wilcox, Wyalusing Valley, 4-1

Bout 50 - Dakotah Snyder, Lewisburg, won by decision against Connor Judge, Valley View, 7-2

Bout 51 - Sean Sprauge, Southern Columbia, pinned John Kuhns-Miller, Honesdale, 0:36

Bout 52 - Cole Fuller, Western Wayne, won by decision against Cameron Wood, Montoursville, 4-3

285

Bout 53 - Kaleb Konigus, Lake Lehman, won by decision against Kile Kauwell, Central Columbia, 2-1

Bout 54 - Justin Kriner, North Penn-Liberty, pinned Damon Barhight, Wyoming, 3:28

Bout 55 - Jaron Renn, Line Mountain, won by decision against John Shnipes, Valley View, 7-1

Bout 56 - John Fulmer, Southern Columbia, pinned Owen Hosler, Midd-West, 1:53

Advertisement