CementJob
Advertisement

1st Round Consolations

106

Bout 59 - Jason Carver, Elmer L. Meyers, won by forfeit against

Bout 60 - Tristyn Bodie, Honesdale, won by decision against Antonio D'Appolonio, Scranton Prep, 3-2

113

Bout 63 - Mario Barberio, Muncy, pinned Joe Rowley, Hanover Area, 1:36

Bout 64 - Nicholas Yule, Berwick, pinned Peter West, Honesdale, 0:41

120

Bout 67 - Logan Newton, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Zack Stuart, Lake Lehman, 11-5

Bout 68 - Nathan McArthur, Blue Ridge, won by forfeit against Sammy Segers, Scranton Prep

126

Bout 71 - Robert Long, Lake Lehman, won by decision against Ian Yoder, Southern Columbia, 4-0

Bout 72 - Bryce Vollman, Muncy, won by decision against Joseph Hester, Montrose, 9-4

132

Bout 75 - Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin, pinned Garrett Kolb, Lake Lehman, 1:10

Bout 76 - Matthew Davis, Honesdale, pinned Oliver Egan, Scranton Prep, 2:17

138

Bout 79 - Hunter Burke, Lake Lehman, pinned Michael Minor, Southern Columbia, 4:45

Bout 80 - Mikyle Fabrizio, Montrose, won by decision against Matthew Leslie, Western Wayne, 4-0

145

Bout 83 - Coleman Good, Muncy, won by major decision against Jake Trumbower, Lake Lehman, 11-0

Bout 84 - Noah Ettinger, Midd-West, won by decision against Riley Walker, North Penn-Liberty, 7-5

152

Bout 87 - Cooper Mosier, Towanda, won by decision against Brandon Lawson, Honesdale, 3-2

Bout 88 - Wyatt Bassett, Midd-West, won by decision against Nick Zaboski, Lake Lehman, 6-4

160

Bout 91 - Jake Carpenter, Shamokin, pinned Alec Buttner, Scranton Prep, 2:07

Bout 92 - Kasen Taylor, Western Wayne, won by decision against Corey Mruk, Wyoming, 7-1

170

Bout 95 - Kyle Tomb, Jersey Shore, pinned Michael O`Day, Honesdale, 2:29

Bout 96 - Ed Mapes, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Cole Aukema, Montrose, 5-0

182

Bout 99 - Jacob Mattive, Bloomsburg, won by decision against JJ Hooper, Hanover Area, 5-4

Bout 100 - Justin Joseph, Wyoming, won by decision against Jon Kabonick, Honesdale, 8-4

195

Bout 103 - Manus McCracken, Mount Carmel, pinned TJ Meehan, Lake Lehman, 4:39

Bout 104 - Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep, pinned Jaryn Polit-Moran, Wyoming, 0:45

220

Bout 107 - Michael Wilcox, Wyalusing Valley, won by decision against Connor Judge, Valley View, 6-1

Bout 108 - Cameron Wood, Montoursville, pinned John Kuhns-Miller, Honesdale, 1:52

285

Bout 111 - Kile Kauwell, Central Columbia, pinned Damon Barhight, Wyoming, 2:19

Bout 112 - John Shnipes, Valley View, pinned Owen Hosler, Midd-West, 0:36

Advertisement