CementJob
Advertisement

Quarterfinals

106

Bout 1 - Jacob Blair, Muncy (4-1), won by major decision against Noah Hunt, Warrior Run (4-5), 15-5

Bout 2 - Luke Gorg, Hughesville (4-3), won by decision against Joe Rowley, Hanover Area (2-2), 4-2

Bout 3 - Matty Coller, Line Mountain (4-2), pinned Cullen Ratchford, Lackawanna Trail (2-3), 0:55

Bout 4 - Sheldon Seymour, Troy (4-4), won by technical fall against Nicholas Yule, Berwick (2-1), 22-7, 4:53

113

Bout 5 - Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia (4-1), pinned Mario Barberio, Muncy (4-5), 1:28

Bout 6 - Austin Burkhart, Athens (4-3), won by technical fall against Dennis Putzi, Honesdale (2-2), 16-0, 4:13

Bout 7 - Wyatt Lutz, Montoursville (4-2), pinned Ryan Dunn, Western Wayne (2-3), 2:23

Bout 8 - Colby Bronzburg, Bloomsburg (4-4), won by decision against Anthony Kasper, Elmer L. Meyers (2-1), 2-1

120

Bout 9 - Colin Pasone, Elmer L. Meyers (2-1), won by major decision against Morgan Comini, Montoursville (4-5), 12-2

Bout 10 - Robert Long, Lake Lehman (2-3), pinned Chris Horton, Athens (4-2), 3:07

Bout 11 - Cole Hauck, Line Mountain (4-3), won by decision against Fred Lewis, Blue Ridge (2-2), 8-2

Bout 12 - Cole Rhone, Benton (4-1), won by decision against Lucas Drick, Montgomery (4-4), 4-1

126

Bout 13 - Brian Earlston, Line Mountain (4-5), pinned Brandon Judge, Valley View (2-1), 4:50

Bout 14 - Devin Pietkiewicz, Shamokin (4-2), won by major decision against Joseph Hester, Montrose (2-3), 14-5

Bout 15 - Jeremy Hanford, Warrior Run (4-3), won by major decision against Troy Russell, Honesdale (2-2), 15-6

Bout 16 - Joe Klock, Benton (4-1), won by major decision against Matt Milbrand, Bloomsburg (4-4), 10-0

132

Bout 17 - Brian Courtney, Athens (4-1), pinned Trevor Bingaman, Mifflinburg (4-5), 3:24

Bout 18 - Collin Klinger, Line Mountain (4-3), won by major decision against Rodney Driscoll, Lake Lehman (2-2), 11-2

Bout 19 - Colton Babcock, Benton (4-2), won by technical fall against Matthew Davis, Honesdale (2-3), 15-0, 5:07

Bout 20 - David Knolles, Towanda (4-4), won by decision against Jeff Bennett, Hanover Area (2-1), 17-15, SV

138

Bout 21 - Brett Uhrin, Valley View (2-1), pinned Noah Ettinger, Midd-West (4-5), 4:14

Bout 22 - Caleb Shaffer, Line Mountain (4-2), won by major decision against Alec Talanca, Berwick (2-3), 15-6

Bout 23 - Braden Stahlnecker, Hughesville (4-3), won by decision against Daniel Erickson, Hanover Area (2-2), 5-0

Bout 24 - Noah Stamm, Milton (4-1), won by decision against Luke Yonkin, Wyalusing Valley (4-4), 10-3

145

Bout 25 - Todd Lane, Southern Columbia (4-1), won by forfeit against Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain (4-5)

Bout 26 - Gage Cannavino, Athens (4-3), pinned Marc Stine, Valley View (2-2), 1:13

Bout 27 - Logan Bennett, Milton (4-2), won by technical fall against Joe Rutledge, Honesdale (2-3), 15-0, 1:38

Bout 28 - Coleman Good, Muncy (4-4), won by decision against Robert Lipski, Lake Lehman (2-1), 9-5

152

Bout 29 - Kaidon Winters, Athens (4-1), won by decision against Mitch Milbrand, Bloomsburg (4-5), 8-2

Bout 30 - Josh Haley, Wyalusing Valley (4-3), pinned Jeremy Bergold, Elmer L. Meyers (2-2), 1:01

Bout 31 - Cade Linn, Southern Columbia (4-2), won by major decision against Zakee Nettles, Hanover Area (2-3), 12-3

Bout 32 - Tyler Stoltzfus, Mifflinburg (4-4), won by decision against Jake Tomolonis, Lake Lehman (2-1), 3-1

160

Bout 33 - Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing Valley (4-1), won by decision against Cal Haladay, Southern Columbia (4-5), 3-0

Bout 34 - Jake Carpenter, Shamokin (4-3), won by major decision against Ryan Atcavage, Western Wayne (2-2), 16-2

Bout 35 - Kyle Bennett, Montoursville (4-2), won by forfeit against Noah Rakowski, Hanover Area (2-3)

Bout 36 - Noah Gush, Muncy (4-4), won by technical fall against Corey Mruk, Wyoming (2-1), 20-5, 5:52

170

Bout 37 - Michael Kustanbauter, Muncy (4-5), won by decision against Bruce Parola, Scranton Prep (2-1), 1-0

Bout 38 - Nate Bradley, Athens (4-2), won by technical fall against Colin Browne, Elmer L. Meyers (2-3), 21-6, 4:33

Bout 39 - Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg (4-3), won by decision against Jacob Hand, Elk Lake (2-2), 7-0

Bout 40 - Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia (4-1), pinned Hunter O'Connor, Jersey Shore (4-4), 3:43

182

Bout 41 - Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg (4-1), won by technical fall against Christian Wachter, Warrior Run (4-5), 18-2, 4:35

Bout 42 - Zachery Zimmerman, Troy (4-3), won by decision against JJ Hooper, Hanover Area (2-2), 11-7

Bout 43 - Joe Koss, Towanda (4-2), pinned Adam Buczynski, Wyoming (2-3), 3:06

Bout 44 - Alec Dragos, Honesdale (2-1), won by decision against Cameron Snook, Midd-West (4-4), 5-3

195

Bout 45 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville (4-1), won by technical fall against Dakotah Snyder, Lewisburg (4-5), 15-0, 2:39

Bout 46 - Luke Walter, Mifflinburg (4-3), pinned Justin Joseph, Wyoming (2-2), 3:28

Bout 47 - Michael Wilcox, Wyalusing Valley (4-2), won by decision against Lucas Borum, Elmer L. Meyers (2-3), 9-3

Bout 48 - Ivan Balavage, Scranton Prep (2-1), won by decision against Seth Johnson, Towanda (4-4), 10-5

220

Bout 49 - Cole Fuller, Western Wayne (2-1), pinned Owen Zechman, Midd-West (4-5), 1:20

Bout 50 - Hunter Poust, Muncy (4-2), pinned Matt Pittsman, Valley View (2-3), 1:11

Bout 51 - Jarrett Walters, Danville (4-3), won by technical fall against Preston Perkins, Elmer L. Meyers (2-2), 16-0, 4:21

Bout 52 - Max Mason, Jersey Shore (4-1), pinned Wes Shurock, Mount Carmel (4-4), 4:31

285

Bout 53 - Garrett Kieffer, Line Mountain (4-1), won by major decision against Sam Rishel, Mifflinburg (4-5), 16-5

Bout 54 - Josh Dauberman, Hughesville (4-3), pinned Damon Barhight, Wyoming (2-2), 1:05

Bout 55 - Dawson Otis, Wyalusing Valley (4-2), pinned John Shnipes, Valley View (2-3), 0:41

Bout 56 - Justin Kriner, North Penn-Liberty (4-4), pinned Nick Hannon, Hanover Area (2-1), 0:56

Advertisement